You are here

Statistics

Team Statistics

New England PatriotsOpponents
Total First Downs351294
First Downs (Rushing-Passing-By-Penalty)109-203-3981-190-23
Third Down Conversions104/22776/206
Fourth Down Conversions8/127/18
Total Offensive Yards61805223
Offense (Plays - Average Yards)1055-5.85997-5.23
Total Rushing Yards18721417
Rushing (Plays - Average Yards)482-3.9368-3.9
Total Passing Yards44564033
Passing (Comp - Att - INT - Avg)368-550-2-8.1368-596-13-6.8
Sacks2434
Field Goals27/3221/29
Touchdowns5127
Touchdowns (Rushing - Passing - Returns - Defensive)19-32-0-06-21-0-0
Time of Posession31:1328:47
Turnover Ratio+12

Passing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTINTLongTD

Rushing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTLongTD

Receiving

PlayerRECYDSYDS/RECLongTD

Field Goals

Player1-19 a1-19 m20-29 a20-29 m30-39 a30-39 m40-49 a40-49 m50+ a50+ m
total009999101044
opponents total006699101044

Punting

PlayerPuntsAVGTBIn 20LongBLK
total7244.7523570
opponents total8045.5227760

Punt Return

PlayerRETFCYDS/RETLongTD
total4518309300
opponents total2719134180

Kick Returns

PlayerRETYDSYDS/RETLongTD
total2954218.7730
opponents total4077119.3350

Defense

PlayerTotalSoloAssistSCKF
total1,0206543663434
opponents total1,1757084672424

Interceptions

PlayerINTYDSYDS/INTLongTD
total13138.4460
opponents total228140