Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Unfiltered Fri Apr 16 - 12:00 AM | Sun Apr 18 - 11:59 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 5

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

THIS WEEK'S RANKNFL TEAMRECORD THROUGH WEEK 4WILSON-HART POWER INDEX
1Green Bay Packers4-0-04.333
2**New England Patriots****3-0-0****6.762**
3Carolina Panthers4-0-06.857
4Denver Broncos4-0-07.095
5Cincinnati Bengals4-0-07.571
6Arizona Cardinals3-1-07.762
7Atlanta Falcons4-0-07.857
8Buffalo Bills2-2-09.238
9New York Giants2-2-010.476
10New York Jets3-1-011.286
11Seattle Seahawks2-2-011.524
12Pittsburgh Steelers2-2-012.143
13Minnesota Vikings2-2-013.190
14Tennessee Titans1-2-014.952
15Dallas Cowboys2-2-015.095
16St. Louis Rams2-2-015.619
17San Diego Chargers2-2-016.238
18Philadelphia Eagles1-3-016.714
19Oakland Raiders2-2-017.667
20Washington Redskins2-2-019.238
21Baltimore Ravens1-3-019.429
22Indianapolis Colts2-2-019.762
23Cleveland Browns1-3-020.762
24New Orleans Saints1-3-021.000
25Kansas City Chiefs1-3-021.238
26Miami Dolphins1-3-022.476
27Houston Texans1-3-022.810
28Detroit Lions0-4-023.619
29Jacksonville Jaguars1-3-024.429
30Chicago Bears1-3-024.762
31San Francisco 49ers1-3-025.524
32Tampa Bay Buccaneers1-3-026.190
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising