Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Unfiltered and Patriots Playbook Fri Jan 28 - 12:00 AM | Mon Jan 31 - 11:55 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 7

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

RANKLAST WEEKNFL TEAMRECORDINDEX
11Minnesota Vikings 5-0-0

4.167

27Buffalo Bills4-2-0

6.167

32Philadelphia Eagles

3-2-0

6.333

44New England Patriots

5-1-0

6.667

56Dallas Cowboys5-1-08.167
69Seattle Seahawks4-1-09.333
73Denver Broncos4-2-09.500
812Kansas City Chiefs3-2-011.000
911Arizona Cardinals3-3-011.167
108Atlanta Falcons4-2-011.500
115Pittsburgh Steelers4-2-012.167
1210Oakland Raiders4-2-013.500
1313Washington Redskins 4-2-013.833
1416San Diego Chargers2-4-014.500
1520New Orleans Saints2-3-015.667
1614Baltimore Ravens3-3-016.000
1721Detroit Lions3-3-017.167
1717Tennessee Titans3-3-017.167
1923Houston Texans4-2-018.333
2023New York Giants3-3-019.000
2115Green Bay Packers3-2-019.167
2221Indianapolis Colts 2-4-019.333
2219Los Angeles Rams3-3-019.333
2418Cincinnati Bengals 2-4-020.833
2526Jacksonville Jaguars2-3-021.167
2625Chicago Bears1-5-021.333
2730Miami Dolphins2-4-022.000
2826Carolina Panthers1-5-024.000
2828San Francisco 49ers 1-5-024.000
3029Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-3-026.000
3131Cleveland Browns 0-6-026.333
3232New York Jets  1-5-030.000

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising