Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Patriots Replay Thu Jun 04 | 02:00 PM - 11:59 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 7

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

RANKLAST WEEKNFL TEAMRECORDINDEX
11Minnesota Vikings 5-0-0

4.167

27Buffalo Bills4-2-0

6.167

32Philadelphia Eagles

3-2-0

6.333

44New England Patriots

5-1-0

6.667

56Dallas Cowboys5-1-08.167
69Seattle Seahawks4-1-09.333
73Denver Broncos4-2-09.500
812Kansas City Chiefs3-2-011.000
911Arizona Cardinals3-3-011.167
108Atlanta Falcons4-2-011.500
115Pittsburgh Steelers4-2-012.167
1210Oakland Raiders4-2-013.500
1313Washington Redskins 4-2-013.833
1416San Diego Chargers2-4-014.500
1520New Orleans Saints2-3-015.667
1614Baltimore Ravens3-3-016.000
1721Detroit Lions3-3-017.167
1717Tennessee Titans3-3-017.167
1923Houston Texans4-2-018.333
2023New York Giants3-3-019.000
2115Green Bay Packers3-2-019.167
2221Indianapolis Colts 2-4-019.333
2219Los Angeles Rams3-3-019.333
2418Cincinnati Bengals 2-4-020.833
2526Jacksonville Jaguars2-3-021.167
2625Chicago Bears1-5-021.333
2730Miami Dolphins2-4-022.000
2826Carolina Panthers1-5-024.000
2828San Francisco 49ers 1-5-024.000
3029Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-3-026.000
3131Cleveland Browns 0-6-026.333
3232New York Jets  1-5-030.000

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising