Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Unfiltered Fri May 20 - 12:00 AM | Sun May 22 - 11:57 PM

PFW's Final NFL Power Rankings of 2016

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his final PFW NFL Power Rankings of the 2016 season. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the final PFW NFL Power Rankings of the 2016 regular season. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**FINAL RANK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****1****New England Patriots****14-2-0****3.000**
23Kansas City Chiefs12-4-07.000
32Dallas Cowboys13-3-08.000
44Oakland Raiders12-4-09.833
46Pittsburgh Steelers11-5-09.833
65Atlanta Falcons11-5-010.000
610Minnesota Vikings8-8-010.000
88Seattle Seahawks10-5-111.167
911Green Bay Packers10-6-011.833
1014Denver Broncos9-7-012.000
1113New York Giants11-5-012.667
127Miami Dolphins10-6-013.667
1318Tampa Bay Buccaneers9-7-013.833
149Buffalo Bills7-9-014.167
1416Tennessee Titans9-7-014.167
1621Arizona Cardinals7-8-114.833
1717Cincinnati Bengals6-9-114.833
1814Washington Redskins8-7-115.167
1912Baltimore Ravens8-8-015.500
2020Philadelphia Eagles7-9-015.667
2124Indianapolis Colts8-8-018.167
2221Detroit Lions9-7-018.333
2218New Orleans Saints7-9-018.333
2425Houston Texans9-7-018.833
2423San Diego Chargers5-11-018.833
2626Carolina Panthers6-10-022.833
2727Jacksonville Jaguars3-13-025.167
2828Chicago Bears3-13-026.667
2930San Francisco 49ers2-14-027.333
3029Los Angeles Rams4-12-027.833
3131New York Jets5-11-029.500
3232Cleveland Browns1-15-030.167
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising