Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Postgame Show Mon Nov 28 | 06:00 PM - 11:55 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 13

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 13. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 13. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****1****New England Patriots****9-2-0****6.167**
24Dallas Cowboys10-1-08.333
33Minnesota Vikings6-5-08.500
42Seattle Seahawks7-3-18.667
55Kansas City Chiefs8-3-09.000
67Denver Broncos7-4-09.333
66Oakland Raiders9-2-09.333
812Pittsburgh Steelers6-5-010.667
99Buffalo Bills6-5-010.833
1011Atlanta Falcons7-4-012.167
1113Miami Dolphins7-4-012.333
1216New York Giants8-3-012.500
1310Washington Redskins6-4-112.667
148Philadelphia Eagles5-6-013.167
1514Baltimore Ravens6-5-013.833
1517Tennessee Titans6-6-013.833
1719San Diego Chargers5-6-014.667
1814Detroit Lions7-4-015.000
1918New Orleans Saints5-6-015.333
2022Tampa Bay Buccaneers6-5-016.000
2119Arizona Cardinals4-6-117.667
2226Green Bay Packers5-6-019.667
2323Cincinnati Bengals3-7-120.667
2423Houston Texans6-5-021.167
2521Indianapolis Colts5-6-021.500
2627Carolina Panthers4-7-021.667
2725Los Angeles Rams4-7-023.167
2828Chicago Bears2-9-025.500
2929Jacksonville Jaguars2-9-026.833
3031New York Jets3-8-027.000
3130San Francisco 49ers1-10-027.167
3232Cleveland Browns0-12-030.167
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising