Official website of the New England Patriots

live
Patriots Monday (WEEI Simulcast) Mon Dec 05 | 08:55 AM - 06:00 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 14

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 14. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 14. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****1****New England Patriots****10-2-0****5.333**
24Seattle Seahawks8-3-18.167
36Denver Broncos8-4-08.333
45Kansas City Chiefs9-3-08.500
56Oakland Raiders10-2-08.667
62Dallas Cowboys11-1-09.167
78Pittsburgh Steelers7-5-09.833
83Minnesota Vikings6-6-010.000
915Baltimore Ravens7-5-011.667
1018Detroit Lions8-4-012.667
119Buffalo Bills6-6-013.000
1210Atlanta Falcons7-5-013.167
1315Tennessee Titans6-6-013.333
1412New York Giants8-4-014.000
1520Tampa Bay Buccaneers7-5-015.167
1621Arizona Cardinals5-6-115.333
1613Washington Redskins6-5-115.333
1817San Diego Chargers5-7-015.667
1911Miami Dolphins7-5-016.167
2023Cincinnati Bengals4-7-116.333
2119New Orleans Saints5-7-017.167
2214Philadelphia Eagles5-7-017.500
2325Indianapolis Colts6-6-017.667
2422Green Bay Packers6-6-018.833
2524Houston Texans6-6-021.833
2626Carolina Panthers4-8-023.833
2728Chicago Bears3-9-024.000
2827Los Angeles Rams4-8-024.833
2929Jacksonville Jaguars2-10-027.000
3031San Francisco 49ers1-11-027.500
3130New York Jets3-9-028.167
3232Cleveland Browns0-12-030.333
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising