Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Patriots Replay Thu Dec 08 | 12:00 AM - 11:55 AM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 8

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 8. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
11Minnesota Vikings5-1-05.667
**2****4****New England Patriots****6-1-0****6.000**
33Philadelphia Eagles4-2-07.333
42Buffalo Bills4-3-08.333
55Dallas Cowboys5-1-08.500
57Denver Broncos5-2-08.500
78Kansas City Chiefs4-2-09.667
86Seattle Seahawks4-1-110.500
912Oakland Raiders5-2-011.667
109Arizona Cardinals3-3-112.000
1110Atlanta Falcons4-3-012.833
1211Pittsburgh Steelers4-3-013.500
1321Green Bay Packers4-2-013.833
1414San Diego Chargers3-4-014.000
1513Washington Redskins4-3-014.833
1617Detroit Lions4-3-015.000
1724Cincinnati Bengals3-4-016.833
1722Indianapolis Colts3-4-016.833
1720New York Giants4-3-016.833
2015New Orleans Saints2-4-018.000
2116Baltimore Ravens3-4-018.500
2217Tennessee Titans3-4-018.833
2319Houston Texans4-3-020.167
2427Miami Dolphins3-4-020.500
2530Tampa Bay Buccaneers3-3-020.667
2622Los Angeles Rams3-4-021.000
2726Chicago Bears1-6-023.667
2828Carolina Panthers1-5-024.333
2825Jacksonville Jaguars2-4-024.333
3028San Francisco 49ers1-6-025.833
3131Cleveland Browns0-7-027.333
3232New York Jets2-5-029.167
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising