Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Postgame Show Fri Aug 12 - 12:00 AM | Mon Aug 15 - 11:55 PM

Combine Results: Day Five

The following are times and measurements from prospects participating in day five of the 2007 NFL Scouting Combine. Positions include linebacker and defensive line.

Group 9 (LB) -- Top 10 Results: 60 Shuttle
1. Quincy BlackNew Mexico11.23
2. Dallas SartzUSC11.34
3. Paul PoslusznyPenn State11.42
4. Justin DurantHampton11.44
5. Zak DeossieBrown11.50
6. Nate HarrisLouisville11.67
7. Stewart BradleyNebraska11.74
8. Juwan SimpsonAlabama11.78
9. Lawrence TimmonsFlorida State11.78
10.Chad NkangElon11.82

Group 9 (LB) -- Top 10 Results: Three Cone
1. Justin DurantHampton6.77
2. Dallas SartzUSC6.85
3. Quincy BlackNew Mexico6.86
4. Zak DeossieBrown6.89
5. Lawrence TimmonsFlorida State6.89
6. Paul PoslusznyPenn State6.94
7. Prescott BurgessMichigan7.01
8. Blair PhillipsOregon7.01
9. Tim ShawPenn State7.01
10. Rufus AlexanderOklahoma7.06

Group 8 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: Three Cone
1. Brian RobisonTexas-Austin6.89
2. Claude McBrideTennessee7.10
3. Anthony SpencerPurdue7.14
4. Jay MooreNebraska7.19
5. Abraham WrightColorado7.20
6. Quentin MosesGeorgia7.38
7. Antonio JohnsonMississippi St.7.47
8. David PattersonOhio St.7.47
9. Cliff RyanMichigan St.7.49
10. Charles JohnsonGeorgia7.50

Group 7 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: Three Cone
1. C.J. Ah YouOklahoma7.06
2. Adam CarrikerNebraska7.06
3. Justin HickmanUCLA7.06
4. Dan BazuinCentral Michigan7.09
5. Gaines AdamsClemson7.17
6. Tim CrowderTexas-Austin7.28
7. Mkristo BruceWashington St.7.83
8. Larry BirdineOklahoma7.47
9. Antwan ApplewhiteSan Diego St.7.50
10. Justin HarrellTennesee7.63

Group 9 (LB) -- Top 10 Results: Vertical Jump
1. Quincy BlackNew Mexico41 1/2
2. Patrick WillisMississippi39
3. Jon AbbateWake Forest38 1/2
4. Rory JohnsonMississippi38
5. Paul PoslusznyPenn State37
6. Chad NkangElon36 1/2
7. Tim ShawPenn State36 1/2
8. Justin DurantHampton36
9. Stewart BradleyNebraska35 1/2
10. Michael OkwoStanford35 1/2

Group 8 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: Vertical Jump
1. Brian RobisonTexas-Austin40 1/2
2. Charles JohnsonGeorgia34
3. Jay MooreNebraska34
4. Quinn PitcockOhio St.34
5. Xzavie JacksonMissouri33
6. Jay RichardsonOhio St.33
7. David PattersonOhio St.32 1/2
8. Anthon SpencerPurdue32 1/2
9. Quentin MosesGeorgia32
10. Abraham WrightColorado31

Group 7 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: Vertical Jump
1. C.J. Ah YouOklahoma36 1/2
2. Gaines AdamsClemson35
3. Antwan ApplewhiteSan Diego St.35
4. Adam CarrikerNebraska33 1/2
5. Baraka AtkinsMiami-FL33
6. Larry BirdineOklahoma32
7. Tim CrowderTexas-Austin30 1/2
8. Justin HarrellTennessee30 1/2
9. Keith JacksonArkansas-Fayetteville30
10. Justin HickmanUCLA29 1/2

Group 9 (LB) -- Top 10 Results: 20 Shuttle
1. Rory JohnsonMississippi4.07
2. Justin DurantHampton4.09
3. Tim ShawPenn State4.12
4. Dallas SartzUSC4.13
5. Stewart BradleyNebraska4.17
6. Paul PosulsznyPenn State4.20
7. Zak DeossieBrown4.22
8. Marvin MitchellTennessee4.25
9. David HarrisMichigan4.29
10. Rufus AlexanderOklahoma4.30

Group 8 (DL) -- Top 6 Results: 20 Shuttle
1. Claude McBrideTennessee4.12
2. Brian RobisonTexas-Austin4.26
3. Jay MooreNebraska4.35
4. David PattersonOhio St.4.43
5. Anthony SpencerPurdue4.43
6. Ryan McBeanOklahoma St.4.46

Group 7 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: 20 Shuttle
1. Adam CarrikerNebraska4.18
2. Tim CrowderTexas-Austin4.32
3. Gaines AdamsClemson4.36
4. Antwan ApplewhiteSan Diego St.4.36
5. C.J. Ah YouOklahoma4.40
6. Justin HickmanUCLA4.43
7. Keith JacksonArkansas-Fayetteville4.56
8. Dan BazuinCentral Michigan4.75
9. Larry BirdineOklahoma4.76
10. Justin HarrellTennessee4.79

Group 9 (LB) -- Top 10 Results: Broad Jump
1. Quincy BlackNew Mexico10'4"
2. Juwan SimpsonAlabama10'3"
3. Lawrence TimmonsFlorida St.10'3"
4. Antwan BarnesFlorida Int.10'2"
5. Zak DeossieBrown10'2"
6. Justin DurantHampton10'1"
7. Michael OkwoStanford10'1"
8. Patrick WillisMississippi9'11"
9. Chad NkangElon9'10"
10. Sam OlajubutuArkansas9'10"

Group 8 (DL) -- Top 9 Results: Broad Jump
1. Brian RobisonTexas-Austin10'1"
2. Jarvis MossFlorida10'
3. Charles JohnsonGeorgia9'10"
4. Jay MooreNebraska9'10"
5. David PattersonOhio St.9'10"
6. Quentin MosesGeorgia9'7"
7. Quinn PitcockOhio St.9'4"
8. Jay RichardsonOhio St.9'4"
9. Anthony SpencerPurdue9'4"

Group 7 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: Broad Jump
1. Gaines AdamsClemson9'11"
2. Antwan ApplewhiteSan Diego St.9'7"
3. Justin HickmanUCLA9'7"
4. Baraka AtkinsMiamai-FL9'3"
5. Tim CrowderTexas-Austin9'3"
6. Adam CarrikerNebraska9'2"
7. Dan BazuinCentral Michigan9'1"
8. C.J. Ah YouOklahoma9'
9. Larry BrownOklahoma St.9'
10. Justin HarrellTenessee9'

Group 9 (LB) -- Top 10 Results: 40-Yard Dash
1. Quincy BlackNew Mexico4.42
2. Antwan BarnesFlorida Int.4.43
3. Justin DurantHampton4.51
4. Chad NkangElon4.51
5. Tim ShawPenn State4.51
7. Patrick WillisMississippi4.51
6. Juwan SimpsonAlabama4.55
8. Zak DeossieBrown4.58
9. David HarrisMichigan4.59
10. Rory JohnsonMississippi4.59
11. Nate HarrisLouisville4.60

Group 8 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: 40-Yard Dash
1. Brian RobisonTexas-Austin4.67
2. Jarvis MossFlorida4.70
3. Anthony SpencerPurdue4.70
4. Claude McBrideTennessee4.81
5. Quentin MosesGeorgia4.82
6. Charles JohnsonGeorgia4.84
7. Abraham WrightColorado4.89
8. Xzavie JacksonMissouri4.92
9. Jay MooreNebraska4.92
10. Quinn PitcockOhio St.4.93

Group 7 (DL) -- Top 10 Results: 40-Yard Dash
1. Gaines AdamsClemson4.64
2. Jacob FordCentral Arkansas4.65
3. Baraka AtkinsMiami (Fla.)4.69
4. Tim CrowderTexas4.69
5. C.J. Ah YouOklahoma4.70
6. Antwan ApplewhiteSan Diego St.4.73
7. Justin HickmanUCLA4.75
8. Dan BazuinCentral Michigan4.77
9. Victor DegrateOklahoma St.4.77
10. Victor AbiamiriNotre Dame4.80

Group 9 (LB) -- Final Results: Bench
Jonathan AbbateWake Forest26
Rufus AlexanderOklahoma25
Antwan BarnesFlorida Int.31
Jon BeasonMiami (Fla.)19
Desmond BishopCal-Berkeley33
Quincy BlackNew Mexico24
H.B. BladesPittsburgh22
Stewart BradleyNebraska28
Prescott BurgessMichigan19
Quinton CulbersonMississippi St.18
James DavisFlorida St.24
Zak DeossieBrown26
Justin DurantHampton25
Earl EverettFlorida19
David HarrisMichigan23
Nate HarrisLouisville26
Rory JohnsonMississippi19
Zach LatimerOklahoma19
Marvin MitchellTennessee22
Stephen NicholasSouth Florida29
Chad NkangElon23
Michael OkwoStanford20
Sam OlajubutuArkansas24
Blair PhillipsOregon23
Paul PosluskyPenn St.22
Dallas SartzSouthern Cal20
Tim ShawPenn St.26
Juwan SimpsonAlabama15
Kelvin SmithSyracuse26
Tony TaylorGeorgia26
Lawrence TimmonsFlorida St.25
Justin WarrenTexas A&M16
Anthony WatersClemson25
Patrick WillisMississippi22

Group 8 (DL) -- Final Results: Bench
Xzavie JacksonMissouri18
Antonio JohnsonMississippi St.28
Charles JohnsonGeorgia33
Derek LandriNotre Dame24
Ryan McBeanOklahoma St.27
Claude McBrideTennessee27
Brandon MebaneCal-Berkeley24
Jay MooreNebraska26
Quentin MosesGeorgia17
Jarvis MossFlorida16
Amobi OkoyeLouisville29
David PattersonOhio St.21
Jay RichardsonOhio St.20
Brian RobisonTexas27
Cliff RyanMichigan St.25
Anthony SpencerPurdue30
Marcus ThomasFlorida27
Matt ToeainaOregon26
Tank TylerNorth Carolina St.42
Abraham WrightColorado24

Group 7 (DL) -- Final Results: Bench
Victor AbiamiriNotre Dame25
C.J. Ah YouOklahoma26
Antwan ApplewhiteSan Diego St.25
Baraka AtkinsMiami (Fla.)22
Dan BazuinCentral Michigan25
Larry BirdineOklahoma21
Alan BranchMichigan33
Larry BrownOklahoma St.22
Mkristo BruceWashington St.21
Noland BurchetteVirginia Tech15
Adam CarrikerNebraska33
Jeremy ClarkAlabama29
Joe CohenFlorida34
Tim CrowderTexas32
Victor DegrateOklahoma St.19
Quintin EcholsKansas St.25
Jacob FordCentral Arkansas19
Justin HarrellTennessee24
Justin HickmanUCLA23
Keith JacksonArkansas33

Note: All results are received from NFL Network.

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.
Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising