Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Postgame Show Fri Aug 12 - 12:00 AM | Mon Aug 15 - 11:55 PM

Combine Results: Day Six

The following are times and measurements from defensive back prospects participating in day six of the 2007 NFL Scouting Combine .

Group 10 (DB) -- Top 10 Results: 40-Yard Dash
1. Chris HoustonArkansas4.32
2. LaRon LandryLSU4.35
3. Leon HallMichigan4.39
T-4. Anthony ArlineBaylor4.43
T-4. Travarous BainHampton4.43
6. David IronsAuburn4.44
T-7. Tarell BrownTexas4.45
T-7. C.J. GaddisClemson4.45
T-7. Michael GriffinTexas4.45
10. Fred BennettSouth Carolina4.46

Group 11 (DB) -- Top 10 Results: 40-Yard Dash
T-1. Jonathan WadeTennessee4.36
T-1. Eric WrightUNLV4.36
T-3. Marcus McCauleyFresno St.4.39
T-3. Kenny ScottGeorgia Tech4.39
T-3. Josh WilsonMaryland4.39
T-6. Aaron RossTexas4.44
T-6. Bo SmithWeber St.4.44
T-8. Brandon MeriweatherMiami (FL)4.47
T-8. Sabby PiscitelliOregon St.4.47
T-10. Reggie NelsonFlorida4.48
T-10. Eric WeddleUtah4.48
T-10. John WendlingWyoming4.48

Group 10 (DB) -- Top 10 Results: Vertical jump
1. Gerald AlexanderBoise St.41
2. Fred BennettSouth Carolina38½
T-3. Leon HallMichigan37½
T-3. LaRon LandryLSU37½
5. C.J. GaddisClemson36½
T-6. Michael GriffinTexas36
T-6. Chris HoustonArkansas36
8. Duane ColemanClemson35½
T-9. Michael CoeAlabama St.35
T-9. Craig DahlN. Dakota St.35

Group 11 (DB) -- Top 10 Results: Vertical jump
1. Jonathan WadeTennessee40½
2. Kenny ScottGeorgia Tech40
3. Daren StoneMaine39
4. John WendlingWyoming38½
T-5. Nedu NdukweNotre Dame37½
T-5. Brandon SharpLouisville37½
T-5. C.J. WilsonBaylor37½
T-8. Josh WilsonMaryland36½
T-8. Eric WrightUNLV36½
10. Marcus McCauleyFresno St.36

Group 10 (DB) -- Top 10 Results: Broad jump
T-1. Fred BennettSouth Carolina10-5
T-1. Leon HallMichigan10-5
T-3. Gerald AlexanderBoise St.10-4
T-3. Anthony ArlineBaylor10-4
5. LaRon LandryLSU10-3
T-6. Michael CoeAlabama St.10-2
T-6. Craig DahlNorth Dakota St.10-2
T-6. Eric FramptonWashington St.10-2
T-6. Chris HoustonArkansas10-2
T-10. C.J. GaddisClemson10-1
T-10. Josh GattisWake Forest10-1
T-10. Tanard JacksonSyracuse10-1

Group 10 (DB) -- Final Results: Bench
Gerald AlexanderBoise St.15
Anthony ArlineBaylor12
Travarous BainHampton10
Fred BennettSouth Carolina17
Tarell BrownTexas17
Zach CataneseArizona St.24
Michael CoeAlabama St.17
Duane ColemanClemson18
Craig DahlNorth Dakota St.17
Jesse DanielsLouisiana St.25
AJ DavisNorth Carolina St.16
Eric FramptonWashington St.10
Carrol Gaddis Jr.Clemson20
Josh GattisWake Forest22
Dashon GoldsonWashington12
Corey GrahamNew Hampshire10
Michael GriffinTexas16
Leon HallMichigan15
Brandon HarrisonStanford23
Chris HoustonArkansas27
Daymeion HughesBerkeley16
David IronsAuburn11
Deandre JacksonIowa St.14
Michael JohnsonArizona15
Reggie LewisFlorida14

Group 11 (DB) -- Final Results: Bench
Trumaine McBrideMississippi14
Marcus McCauleyFresno St.17
Brandon McDonaldMemphis17
Brandon MeriweatherMiamai11
Chimedum NdukweNotre Dame15
Marcus PaschalIowa15
Kevin PayneLouisiana20
Leonard PetersHawaii21
Sabby PiscitelliOregon St.19
Darrelle RevisPittsburgh16
Aaron RossTexas17
Aaron RouseVirginia16
Kenny ScottGeorgia Tech10
Brandon SharpLouisville18
Bo SmithWeber14
Ryan SmithFlorida11
Daren StoneMaine13
Eric WeddleUtah11
John WendlingWyoming22
Marvin WhiteTexas Christian17
Chaz WilliamsLouisana13
Josh WilsonMaryland20
Eric WrightUNLV16

Note: All results are received from NFL Network.

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.
Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising