Official website of the New England Patriots

live
Patriots Monday (WEEI Simulcast) Mon Dec 05 | 08:55 AM - 06:00 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 10

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 10. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 10. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****1****New England Patriots****7-1-0****4.833**
24Dallas Cowboys7-1-06.833
33Kansas City Chiefs6-2-07.500
42Minnesota Vikings5-3-07.833
57Oakland Raiders7-2-09.667
55Denver Broncos6-3-09.667
76Philadelphia Eagles4-4-09.700
89Seattle Seahawks5-2-110.000
911Atlanta Falcons6-3-012.167
1015New Orleans Saints4-4-013.167
1110Arizona Cardinals3-4-113.333
128Buffalo Bills4-5-013.667
1317San Diego Chargers4-5-014.167
1414Washington Redskins4-3-114.667
1513Green Bay Packers4-4-015.167
1612Pittsburgh Steelers4-4-015.333
1717New York Giants5-3-015.500
1817Detroit Lions5-4-016.333
1921Baltimore Ravens4-4-016.667
2016Cincinnati Bengals3-4-117.500
2124Miami Dolphins4-4-017.833
2217Tennessee Titans4-5-018.167
2323Indianapolis Colts4-5-019.167
2422Houston Texans5-3-019.333
2526Chicago Bears2-6-021.500
2625Los Angeles Rams3-5-022.000
2728Carolina Panthers3-5-022.333
2827Tampa Bay Buccaneers3-5-024.000
2929Jacksonville Jaguars2-6-026.667
3031New York Jets3-6-027.667
3130San Francisco 49ers1-7-027.833
3232Cleveland Browns0-9-028.833

Have a comment on this week's power rankings? Leave one below.

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising