Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Postgame Show Mon Dec 05 - 06:00 PM | Tue Dec 06 - 11:55 AM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 9

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 9. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK'S****LAST WEEK'S****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****2****New England Patriots****7-1-0****4.667**
21Minnesota Vikings5-2-07.167
37Kansas City Chiefs5-2-07.667
45Dallas Cowboys6-1-07.833
55Denver Broncos6-2-08.167
63Philadelphia Eagles4-3-08.333
79Oakland Raiders6-2-010.333
84Buffalo Bills4-4-011.833
98Seattle Seahawks4-2-112.500
1010Arizona Cardinals3-4-112.667
1111Atlanta Falcons5-3-013.000
1212Pittsburgh Steelers4-3-013.500
1313Green Bay Packers4-3-014.833
1415Washington Redskins4-3-115.167
1520New Orleans Saints3-4-015.833
1617Cincinnati Bengals3-4-116.167
1716Detroit Lions4-4-016.333
1717New York Giants4-3-016.333
1714San Diego Chargers3-5-016.333
1722Tennessee Titans4-4-016.333
2121Baltimore Ravens3-4-018.167
2223Houston Texans5-3-019.000
2317Indianapolis Colts3-5-019.833
2424Miami Dolphins3-4-020.167
2526Los Angeles Rams3-4-021.167
2627Chicago Bears2-6-021.833
2725Tampa Bay Buccaneers3-4-022.167
2828Carolina Panthers2-5-023.500
2928Jacksonville Jaguars2-5-025.500
3030San Francisco 49ers1-6-026.167
3132New York Jets3-5-027.500
3231Cleveland Browns0-8-028.500
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising