Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Unfiltered Fri May 27 - 12:00 AM | Tue May 31 - 11:57 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 15

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 15. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 15. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****1****New England Patriots****11-2-0****5.500**
24Kansas City Chiefs10-3-07.667
35Oakland Raiders10-3-09.333
46Dallas Cowboys11-2-09.500
53Denver Broncos8-5-09.667
68Minnesota Vikings7-6-010.833
712Atlanta Falcons8-5-011.333
87Pittsburgh Steelers8-5-011.833
92Seattle Seahawks8-4-112.500
1015Tampa Bay Buccaneers8-5-013.000
119Baltimore Ravens7-6-013.167
1113Tennessee Titans7-6-013.167
1311Buffalo Bills6-7-013.333
1310Detroit Lions9-4-013.333
1319Miami Dolphins8-5-013.333
1614New York Giants9-4-013.667
1720Cincinnati Bengals5-7-114.333
1816Washington Redskins7-5-114.667
1924Green Bay Packers7-6-015.000
2016Arizona Cardinals5-7-116.167
2118San Diego Chargers5-8-016.833
2221New Orleans Saints5-8-017.500
2322Philadelphia Eagles5-8-018.833
2423Indianapolis Colts6-7-019.333
2525Houston Texans7-6-020.667
2626Carolina Panthers5-8-021.833
2727Chicago Bears3-10-023.500
2828Los Angeles Rams4-9-027.167
2929Jacksonville Jaguars2-11-027.333
3030San Francisco 49ers1-12-027.667
3131New York Jets4-9-028.333
3232Cleveland Browns0-13-030.667
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising