Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Unfiltered Fri May 27 - 12:00 AM | Tue May 31 - 11:57 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 17

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 17. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 17. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****1****New England Patriots****13-2-0****3.167**
23Dallas Cowboys13-2-07.000
32Kansas City Chiefs11-4-07.167
44Oakland Raiders12-3-08.667
59Atlanta Falcons10-5-09.500
67Pittsburgh Steelers10-5-010.667
75Miami Dolphins10-5-010.833
810Seattle Seahawks9-5-111.167
911Buffalo Bills7-8-011.667
105Minnesota Vikings7-8-011.833
1113Green Bay Packers9-6-012.500
1214Baltimore Ravens8-7-013.000
1311New York Giants10-5-013.167
147Denver Broncos8-7-013.667
1419Washington Redskins8-6-113.667
1614Tennessee Titans8-7-015.000
1718Cincinnati Bengals5-9-116.500
1820New Orleans Saints7-8-016.833
1817Tampa Bay Buccaneers8-7-016.833
2024Philadelphia Eagles6-9-017.333
2123Arizona Cardinals6-8-117.667
2116Detroit Lions9-6-017.667
2322San Diego Chargers5-10-018.500
2420Indianapolis Colts7-8-018.833
2525Houston Texans9-6-019.167
2626Carolina Panthers6-9-022.167
2728Jacksonville Jaguars3-12-025.000
2827Chicago Bears3-12-025.167
2929Los Angeles Rams4-11-027.000
3030San Francisco 49ers2-13-027.667
3131New York Jets4-11-030.000
3232Cleveland Browns1-14-030.333
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising