Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Unfiltered Thu Aug 18 - 02:00 PM | Fri Aug 19 - 04:24 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 6

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 6. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**RANK****LAST WEEK****NFL TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
13Minnesota Vikings5-0-03.833
21Philadelphia Eagles3-1-05.167
32Denver Broncos4-1-06.667
**4****4****New England Patriots****4-1-0****7.333**
54Pittsburgh Steelers4-1-08.500
67Dallas Cowboys4-1-09.333
79Buffalo Bills3-2-09.500
810Atlanta Falcons4-1-010.333
96Seattle Seahawks3-1-010.667
108Oakland Raiders4-1-011.667
1117Arizona Cardinals2-3-013.167
1213Kansas City Chiefs2-2-013.833
1316Washington Redskins3-2-014.667
1413Baltimore Ravens3-2-015.000
1515Green Bay Packers3-1-015.167
1611San Diego Chargers1-4-015.667
1728Tennessee Titans2-3-016.500
1817Cincinnati Bengals2-3-016.833
1912Los Angeles Rams3-2-017.833
2020New Orleans Saints1-3-018.500
2125Detroit Lions2-3-018.833
2122Indianapolis Colts2-3-018.833
2317Houston Texans3-2-019.833
2324New York Giants2-3-019.833
2522Chicago Bears1-4-021.667
2625Carolina Panthers1-4-022.167
2627Jacksonville Jaguars1-3-022.167
2821San Francisco 49ers1-4-022.500
2932Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-3-024.333
3029Miami Dolphins1-4-024.833
3130Cleveland Browns0-5-027.333
3231New York Jets1-4-028.167
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising