Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Postgame Show Mon Dec 05 - 06:00 PM | Tue Dec 06 - 11:55 AM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 11

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 11. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 11. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
11New England Patriots7-2-06.833
23Kansas City Chiefs7-2-08.000
38Seattle Seahawks6-2-18.167
42Dallas Cowboys8-1-08.667
44Minnesota Vikings5-4-08.667
67Philadelphia Eagles5-4-09.000
75Oakland Raiders7-2-09.500
85Denver Broncos7-3-09.667
99Atlanta Falcons6-4-012.833
1011Arizona Cardinals4-4-113.333
1012Buffalo Bills4-5-013.333
1219Baltimore Ravens5-4-013.667
1314Washington Redskins5-3-114.167
1421Miami Dolphins5-4-014.333
1522Tennessee Titans5-5-014.500
1610New Orleans Saints4-5-015.000
1718Detroit Lions5-4-015.333
1817New York Giants6-3-015.833
1816Pittsburgh Steelers4-5-015.833
2013San Diego Chargers4-6-017.167
2120Cincinnati Bengals3-5-117.333
2224Houston Texans6-3-018.667
2328Tampa Bay Buccaneers4-5-019.333
2423Indianapolis Colts4-5-019.500
2515Green Bay Packers4-5-020.167
2626Los Angeles Rams4-5-020.333
2727Carolina Panthers3-6-022.667
2825Chicago Bears2-7-024.333
2929Jacksonville Jaguars2-7-026.000
3031San Francisco 49ers1-8-026.333
3130New York Jets3-7-027.167
3232Cleveland Browns0-10-029.667
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising