Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Postgame Show Mon Nov 28 | 06:00 PM - 11:55 PM

PFW's NFL Power Rankings: Week 12

Patriots Football Weekly's Andy Hart shares his PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 12. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Here are the PFW NFL Power Rankings as we head into Week 12. Rankings are based off of the Wilson-Hart Power Index.

Patriots Football Weekly created a weekly Power Ranking based on the proprietary Wilson-Hart Power Index. The system uses the most important statistics in the game -- those most closely associated to winning and losing -- to rank all 32 NFL teams based on their performance to date this season.

**THIS WEEK****LAST WEEK****TEAM****RECORD****INDEX**
**1****1****New England Patriots****8-2-0****6.833**
23Seattle Seahawks7-2-17.167
34Minnesota Vikings6-4-07.667
44Dallas Cowboys9-1-07.833
52Kansas City Chiefs7-3-08.500
67Oakland Raiders8-2-09.000
78Denver Broncos7-3-09.500
86Philadelphia Eagles5-5-011.167
910Buffalo Bills5-5-012.000
1013Washington Redskins6-3-112.167
119Atlanta Falcons6-4-012.833
1218Pittsburgh Steelers5-5-013.500
1314Miami Dolphins6-4-014.500
1412Baltimore Ravens5-5-015.167
1417Detroit Lions6-4-015.167
1618New York Giants7-3-015.200
1715Tennessee Titans5-6-015.220
1816New Orleans Saints4-6-016.167
1910Arizona Cardinals4-5-116.333
1920San Diego Chargers4-6-016.333
2124Indianapolis Colts5-5-018.167
2223Tampa Bay Buccaneers5-5-018.833
2321Cincinnati Bengals3-6-119.167
2322Houston Texans6-4-019.167
2526Los Angeles Rams4-6-020.333
2625Green Bay Packers4-6-021.333
2727Carolina Panthers4-6-021.500
2828Chicago Bears2-8-024.500
2929Jacksonville Jaguars2-8-026.333
3030San Francisco 49ers1-9-026.667
3131New York Jets3-7-027.333
3232Cleveland Browns0-11-030.167
This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising

Latest News

Presented by
Advertising

Trending Video

Advertising

In Case You Missed It

Presented by
Advertising