Official website of the New England Patriots

replay
Replay: Patriots Postgame Show Mon Sep 21 | 01:30 AM - 09:00 AM

2018 NFL Draft First Round Order

Following is the 2018 NFL Draft first round order. The first round will start on Thursday, April 26 in Arlington, Texas with the second and third rounds on Friday, April 27 followed by rounds four through seven on Saturday, April 28.

2018 First Round Draft Order

#**TEAM****WIN****LOSS****TIE****WIN %****OPP WIN****OPP LOSS****SCHEDULE STRENGTH**
1.Cleveland Browns0160.000133123.520
2.New York Giants3130.188136120.531
3.Indianapolis Colts4120.250123133.480
4.Houston Texans (traded to Cleveland)4120.250132124.516
5.Denver Broncos5110.313126130.492
6. New York Jets5110.313133123.520
7.Tampa Bay Buccaneers5110.313142114.555
8.Chicago Bears5110.313143113.559
9.Oakland Raiders^6100.375131125.512
10.San Francisco 49ers^6100.375131125.512
11.Miami Dolphins6100.375139117.543
12.Cincinnati Bengals790.438119137.465
13.Washington Redskins790.438138118.539
14.Green Bay Packers790.438138118.539
15.Arizona Cardinals880.500125131.488
16.Baltimore Ravens970.563113143.441
17.Los Angeles Chargers970.563117139.457
18.Seattle Seahawks970.563126130.492
19.Dallas Cowboys970.563127129.496
20.Detroit Lions970.563127129.496
21.Buffalo Bills970.563126130.492
22.Kansas City Chiefs (traded to Buffalo)1060.625122134.477
23.Los Angeles Rams1150.688129127.504
24.Carolina Panthers1150.688138118.539
25.Tennessee Titans970.563111145.434
26.Atlanta Falcons1060.625139117.543
27.New Orleans Saints1150.688137119.535
28.Pittsburgh Steelers1330.813116140.453
29.Jacksonville Jaguars1060.625111145.434
30.Minnesota Vikings1330.813126130.492
31.New England Patriots1330.813124132.484
32.Philadelphia Eagles1330.813118138.461

^- The ninth and 10th selections will be decided by coin flip

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Latest News

Advertising